IMPACTED
..................................
 
August 4-28, 2021

Click here for more information.

Gallery view of current exhibiton.

PAST

EXHIBITIONS

2021 July; Recent Graduates 2021

2021 June:

2021 May; Jana Demartini and Erin Robinson Grant, Backroom Michael Knutson

2021 April; Rory Oneal, Backroom Charles Siegfried

2021 March; Kelsey Birsa, Edie Overturf; Backroom Kanetaka Ikeda

2021 February; Barbara Black, Angela Passalacqua, Backroom In Memoriam: Dyann Alkire (1948 to 2020)

2021 January; Myra Clark; Backroom Judith Wyss

2020 December; Rita Alves, Sue Tower, Backroom Small Works Show

2020 October - November; The Love Politik: One World, Indivisible group show (in gallery and virtual)

2020 September; Monica Mitchell, Kanetaka Ikeda; Backroom Alice Christine Walker


2020 August; Steve Tilden and Jen Fuller (guest), Stephan Soihl, Howard Neufeld (guest); Backroom Sue Tower


2020 July; Black Power is a Color- Danielle McCoy, Kareem Blair, Christine Miller (guest artists); Backroom Mami Takahashi


2020 June; From the Stacks group show (in gallery and virtual)


2020 May; 30 Works in 30 Days (virtual group show)


2020 March - April; Greg Conyne and Barbara Conyne (guest); Backroom Stephan Soihl


2020 February; New Members show II- Aaron Johanson, Erin Robinson Grant, Edie Overturf; Backroom Monica Mitchell


2020 January; New Members show I- Kelsey Birsa, Alice Christine Walker


2019 December; Carol Benson, Michael Knutson; Backroom Small Works benefit show


2019 November; Merridawn Duckler; Backroom Lauren Carrera


2019 October; Robert Dozono; Backroom Sculpture show


2019 September; Lynda Ater, Rory ONeal; Backroom Barbara Black


2019 August; New members show- Mami Takahashi, Myra Clark; Backroom Triangle Productions


2019 July; Recent Grads #24


2019 June; Palmarin Merges, Group members drawing show; Backroom Kanetaka Ikeda


2019 May; Lauren Carrera; Backroom Jana Demartini


2019 April; 40th Anniversary- Past Members


2019 March; Judith Weiss, Paul Missal


2019 February; David Selleck Retrospective; Backroom Angela Passalacqua


2019 January; 40th Anniversary- Current Members exhibit; Backroom Carol Benson


2018 December; Charles Siegfried, “The Immigrants Show“; Backroom Small works benefit show


2018 November; Clint Brown, Bill Rades (guest); Backroom Roya Motamedi


2018 October; Christopher Shotola-Hardt, Lauren Carrera (new member); Backroom Palmarin Merges


2018 September; Monica Mitchell, Rita Alves; Backroom Merridawn Duckler


2018 August; Angela Passalacqua, Barbara Black


2018 July; Recent Grads #23


2018 June; Mandy Stigant, Jana Demartini; Backroom Greg and Barbara Conyne


2018 May; Stephen Soihl, Steve Tilden; Backroom Clint Brown


2018 April; Carol Benson, Michael Knutson; Backroom Stephen Soihl


2018 March; Greg Conyne, Theresa Redinger


2018 February; Kane Ikeda, Christy Wyckoff and Alan Lau (guests); Backroom Monica Mitchell (new member)


2018 January;Vance Feldman (guest); Backroom Rory ONeal


2017 December; Ellen Goldschmidt, Palmarin Merges; Backroom Small works benefit show


2017 November; Sue Tower, Kentree Speirs (guest); Backroom Rita Alves


2017 October; Lynda Ater, Sue Friesz (guest); Backroom Kane Ikeda


2017 September; Robert Dozono; Backroom Angela Passalacqua


2017 August; We the People (Blackfish and invitational group show)


2017 July; Recent Grads #22


2017 June; Nathan Orosco; Backroom Barbara Black


2017 May; Yoonhee Choi, Roya Motamedi; Backroom Charles Siegfried and WSU 10th anniversary graduate class


2017 April; Merridawn Duckler and Geordie Duckler (guest)


2017 March; NCECA: Legacy Emergent (Mandy Stigant and seven guest ceramicists); Backroom Nathan Orosco


2017 February; Rita Alves (returning member), Robert A. Nelson (guest)


2017 January; Rory ONeal; Backroom Chris Knutson (guest)


2016 December; Judith Wyss, Clint Brown; Backroom Small works benefit show


2016 November; Angela Passalacqua, Barbara Black; Backroom Jana Demartini


2016 October; Kane Ikeda, Sarah Fagan


2016 September; Carol Benson, Michael Knutson; Backroom Yoonhee Choi


2016 August; Green (Blackfish members group show)


2016 July; Recent Grads #21


2016 June; David Selleck, Mandy Stigant; Backroom Steve Tilden


2016 May; Ellen Goldschmidt, Paul Missal; Backroom Michael Knutson


2016 April; Stephen Soihl, Howard Neufeld, Steve Tilden


2016 March; Theresa Redinger, Nathan Orosco; Backroom Stephen Soihl


2016 February; James Luna (guest)


2016 January; Charles Siegfried; Backroom Judith Wyss


2015 December; Tori Bryer, Palmarin Merges; Backroom Small works benefit show


2015 November; Greg Conyne, Robert Dozono


2015 October; Merridawn Duckler, Christopher Shotola-Hardt; Backroom Charles Siegfried


2015 September; Roya Motamedi, Le Brie Rich (guest); Backroom Carol Benson


2015 August; Lynda Ater, Sue Tower


2015 July; Recent Grads #20


2015 June; Yoonhee Choi; Backroom Kanetaka Ikeda


2015 May; Angela Passalacqua, Barbara Black; Backroom Judith Wyss


2015 April; Clint Brown, Rory ONeal; Backroom Triangle Productions/Storefront (guests)